Skip Navigation
Contact

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title
Jennifer Adams Adams, Jennifer Preschool Teacher
Melanie Aldridge Aldridge, Melanie PE Teacher/Assistant AD
Fran Armstrong Armstrong, Fran Music Teacher
Kristi Ballard Ballard, Kristi Super Science/Garden Teacher
Ann Clare Barr Barr, Ann Clare Mathematics Teacher
Freda Bates Bates, Freda Preschool Teacher
Lane Beasley Beasley, Lane Advancement Director
Mary Kelly Branning Branning, Mary Kelly English Teacher
Jenny Brooks Brooks, Jenny Kindergarten Assistant/Preschool Outback
Nathan Brooks Brooks, Nathan History Teacher
Sally Brown Brown, Sally Fifth Grade Teacher
Caleb Cangelosi Cangelosi, Caleb Advanced Technology Teacher
Maurijo Childress Childress, Maurijo Promise Kids Teacher
Evie Clark Clark, Evie accountant
Ryen Combest Combest, Ryen Dyslexia Specialist
Cheri Creel Creel, Cheri Student Activities Director
Emily Creel Creel, Emily Receptionist
Beverly Davis Davis, Beverly Receptionist
Gary Davis Davis, Gary Campus Security Officer
Pennye Dees Dees, Pennye Financial Secretary
Betty Marsha Dent Dent, Betty Marsha Third Grade Teacher
Carrie Ann Eatherly Eatherly, Carrie Ann Third Grade Teacher
Heatherly Edgar Edgar, Heatherly Communications Director
Cassie Eldridge Eldridge, Cassie Preschool Assistant
April Farrar Farrar, April Fifth Grade Teacher
Katie Files Files, Katie Spanish Teacher
Lanelle Fincher Fincher, Lanelle Preschool Director
Parke Fowler Fowler, Parke Kids In Motion Coordinator
Katie Gardner Gardner, Katie Outback Assistant
Jada Gilliam Gilliam, Jada
Dylan Hambick Hambick, Dylan Science Teacher
Bliss Hatcliff Hatcliff, Bliss Fourth Grade Teacher
Rachel Hatcliff Hatcliff, Rachel Preschool Teacher
Cathy Haynie Haynie, Cathy Head of School
Natalie Hill Hill, Natalie Promise Kids Teacher
Monica Ivey Ivey, Monica English Teacher
Dominique Jordan Jordan, Dominique Librarian/MS Art Teacher
Donna Keeling Keeling, Donna Preschool Assistant
Michelle Ketchum Ketchum, Michelle Reading assistant
John Kwasny Kwasny, John Worldview Integration Specialistlist
Kathy Luckey Luckey, Kathy Office Manager/Assistant to Head of School
Stacy Maris Maris, Stacy Preschool Teacher
Ashley Matthews Matthews, Ashley Kindergarten and Art Teacher
Martha Maxey Maxey, Martha Admissions Director
Joanna McCallister McCallister, Joanna Outback Director
Renee Miles Miles, Renee Student Services Coordinator
Leigh Moore Moore, Leigh Preschool Art
Jessica Morgan Morgan, Jessica Drama/Special Projects
Blake Morris Morris, Blake Cafeteria Manager
Tammy Negron Negron, Tammy Technology Specialist/Teacher
Victoria Nosco Nosco, Victoria Second Grade Teacher
Karen Pavatte Pavatte, Karen Second Grade Teacher
Clint Pentecost Pentecost, Clint Science Teacher
Mary Pentecost Pentecost, Mary Kindergarten Assistant
Beth Perkins Perkins, Beth Preschool Teacher
Julie Pilcher Pilcher, Julie First Grade Teacher
Annette Reiter Reiter, Annette First Grade Teacher
Ben Rogers Rogers, Ben Bible Teacher
Lettye Ann Rule Rule, Lettye Ann Mathematics Teacher
Leslie Saucier Saucier, Leslie Art Teacher
Malcolm Saxon Saxon, Malcolm Dean of Students
Anna Shinnick Shinnick, Anna Fourth Grade Teacher
Brandon Slay Slay, Brandon Technology Director
Suzanne Smith Smith, Suzanne Dean of Faculty and Academics
Catherine Stradinger Stradinger, Catherine Preschool Art Teacher
Alicia Thomas Thomas, Alicia PE/Kids in Motion Assistant
Soyrietta Valentine Valentine, Soyrietta Kindergarten Teacher
Rebecca Vaughan Vaughan, Rebecca Human Resources Director
Michelle Veazey Veazey, Michelle Student Services Assistant
Kathy Weir Weir, Kathy Receptionist
Lauren White White, Lauren Preschool Teacher
Mark Wootton Wootton, Mark Athletic Director
Susan Wootton Wootton, Susan Substitute
Tammy ZumMallen ZumMallen, Tammy Receptionist