Contact

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title
Jennifer Adams Adams, Jennifer Preschool Teacher
Melanie Aldridge Aldridge, Melanie Coach
Elizabeth Allen Allen, Elizabeth Art Teacher
Fran Armstrong Armstrong, Fran Music Teacher
Kristi Ballard Ballard, Kristi Science Teacher
Ann Clare Barr Barr, Ann Clare Mathematics Teacher
Freda Bates Bates, Freda Preschool Teacher
Lane Beasley Beasley, Lane Advancement Director
Jennifer Biggs Biggs, Jennifer Assistant
Jenny Brooks Brooks, Jenny Kindergarten Assistant
Nathan Brooks Brooks, Nathan Middle School Teacher
Sally Brown Brown, Sally Fifth Grade Teacher
Tory Brown Brown, Tory Assistant
Caleb Cangelosi Cangelosi, Caleb Pastor
Maurijo Childress Childress, Maurijo Promise Kids Teacher
Cheri Creel Creel, Cheri Student Activities Director
Beverly Davis Davis, Beverly Receptionist
Gary Davis Davis, Gary Campus Security Officer
Pennye Dees Dees, Pennye Financial Secretary
Betty Marsha Dent Dent, Betty Marsha Third Grade Teacher
Carrie Ann Eatherly Eatherly, Carrie Ann Third Grade Teacher
Heatherly Edgar Edgar, Heatherly Communications Director
Cassie Eldridge Eldridge, Cassie Assistant
April Farrar Farrar, April Fifth Grade Teacher
Katie Files Files, Katie Teacher
Lanelle Fincher Fincher, Lanelle Preschool Division Head
Parke Fowler Fowler, Parke Kids In Motion Coordinator
Andi Fox Fox, Andi Promise Kids Assistant
Katie Gardner Gardner, Katie Outback Assistant
Tina Gentry Gentry, Tina Floater @ Preschool
Dylan Hambick Hambick, Dylan Science Teacher
Bliss Hatcliff Hatcliff, Bliss Fourth Grade Teacher
Rachel Hatcliff Hatcliff, Rachel Preschool Teacher
Cathy Haynie Haynie, Cathy Head of School
Natalie Hill Hill, Natalie Promise Kids Teacher
Monica Ivey Ivey, Monica English Teacher
Dominique Jordan Jordan, Dominique Librarian
Donna Keeling Keeling, Donna Preschool Teacher
Michelle Ketchum Ketchum, Michelle Reading assistant
John Kwasny Kwasny, John
Kathy Luckey Luckey, Kathy Administrative Assistant
Stacy Maris Maris, Stacy Preschool Teacher
Martha Maxey Maxey, Martha Admissions Director
Joanna McCallister McCallister, Joanna Outback Director
Laura McMaster McMaster, Laura Kindergarten Teacher
Renee Miles Miles, Renee Reading Specialist
Leigh Moore Moore, Leigh Preschool Teacher
Jill Moran Moran, Jill Lower School Division Head
Jessica Morgan Morgan, Jessica Drama/Special Projects
Blake Morris Morris, Blake Cafeteria Manager
Tammy Negron Negron, Tammy Technology Specialist/Teacher
Victoria Nosco Nosco, Victoria Second Grade Teacher
Karen Pavatte Pavatte, Karen Second Grade Teacher
Mary Pentecost Pentecost, Mary Kindergarten Assistant
Beth Perkins Perkins, Beth Preschool Teacher
Julie Pilcher Pilcher, Julie First Grade Teacher
Annette Reiter Reiter, Annette First Grade Teacher
Sara Riles Riles, Sara Art Teacher
Ben Rogers Rogers, Ben Bible Teacher
Lettye Ann Rule Rule, Lettye Ann Mathematics Teacher
Malcolm Saxon Saxon, Malcolm Middle School Division Head
Anna Shinnick Shinnick, Anna Fourth Grade Teacher
Brandon Slay Slay, Brandon Technology Director
Suzanne Smith Smith, Suzanne Dean of Academics
Terry Smith Smith, Terry Preschool assistant
Claire Spencer Spencer, Claire History Teacher
Catherine Stradinger Stradinger, Catherine Preschool Art Teacher
Alicia Thomas Thomas, Alicia Teacher
Soyrietta Valentine Valentine, Soyrietta Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Veazey Veazey, Michelle Student Services Assistant
Kathy Weir Weir, Kathy Receptionist
Lauren White White, Lauren Preschool Teacher
Mark Wootton Wootton, Mark Athletic Director
Tammy ZumMallen ZumMallen, Tammy Receptionist